
Deportivo Armenio
1
–
0
FT

Deportivo Merlo
Armenia Stadium, Buenos Aires
Match info
- Status
- Finished
- Date
- 26 September 2026
- Kick-off
- 18:30
- Note
- FT
- Country
- Argentina
- League
- Primera B Metropolitana
- Venue
- Armenia Stadium, Buenos Aires
Score breakdown & Status
| Period | Deportivo Armenio | Deportivo Merlo |
|---|---|---|
| HT | 1 | 0 |
| FT | 1 | 0 |
Match facts
Highlights
Deportivo Armenio
- 41' — Goal: Normal Goal • L. Pellegrino
- 70' — subst: Substitution 1 • L. Palma (assist: T. Suanez)
- 76' — subst: Substitution 2 • L. Villalva (assist: C. Gomez)
- 76' — subst: Substitution 3 • N. Mosca (assist: S. Avalos)
- 82' — Card: Yellow Card
Deportivo Merlo
- 6' — Card: Yellow Card • J. Busto
- 17' — Card: Yellow Card • L. Figueredo
- 62' — subst: Substitution 1 • C. Gugenheim (assist: R. Hernandez)
- 62' — subst: Substitution 2 • J. Busto (assist: N. Casasola)
- 77' — subst: Substitution 3 • A. M. Paez (assist: L. Barrientos)
- 77' — subst: Substitution 4 • F. Aguerre (assist: D. Maguicha)
Line-ups
Deportivo Armenio
—
No players data.
Deportivo Merlo
—
No players data.
Head-to-Head — Deportivo Armenio vs Deportivo Merlo
No head-to-head matches in the feed.
Form (last 5 matches)
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | PTS | FORM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Deportivo Armenio | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5:4 | 1 | 10 | W W D W L |
| 2 | Deportivo Merlo | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3:5 | -2 | 4 | W L D L L |
Last matches — Deportivo Armenio
- 19 Sep 2026 17:00 Deportivo Armenio 2–1 Another team A • Hugo Moyano, Buenos Aires
- 12 Sep 2026 18:00 Deportivo Armenio 1–0 Another team H • Armenia Stadium, Buenos Aires
- 05 Sep 2026 18:00 Deportivo Armenio 0–0 Another team A • Francisco Boga Stadium, Buenos Aires
- 30 Aug 2026 15:30 Deportivo Armenio 1–0 Another team H • Armenia Stadium, Buenos Aires
- 26 Aug 2026 18:00 Deportivo Armenio 1–3 Another team A • Juan Antonio Arias Stadium, Buenos Aires
- 22 Aug 2026 18:30 Deportivo Armenio 0–1 Another team H • Armenia Stadium, Buenos Aires
- 16 Aug 2026 18:00 Deportivo Armenio 1–0 Another team A • Monumental de Villa Lynch, Buenos Aires
Last matches — Deportivo Merlo
- 20 Sep 2026 20:00 Deportivo Merlo 2–1 Another team H • Jose Manuel Moreno Stadium, Buenos Aires
- 13 Sep 2026 18:00 Deportivo Merlo 0–1 Another team A • Barranca Quilmena stadium, Quilmes
- 05 Sep 2026 22:00 Deportivo Merlo 0–0 Another team H • Jose Manuel Moreno Stadium, Buenos Aires
- 31 Aug 2026 22:00 Deportivo Merlo 0–1 Another team A • Alfredo Ramos stadium, Buenos Aires
- 26 Aug 2026 22:00 Deportivo Merlo 1–2 Another team H • Jose Manuel Moreno Stadium, Buenos Aires
- 22 Aug 2026 18:00 Deportivo Merlo 0–0 Another team A • Estadio Carlos Sacaan
- 15 Aug 2026 16:00 Deportivo Merlo 0–0 Another team A • Hugo Moyano, Buenos Aires
- 08 Aug 2026 23:00 Deportivo Merlo 0–4 Another team H • Jose Manuel Moreno Stadium, Buenos Aires
