
Worcester City
0
–
0
2H

Banbury United
Match info
- Status
- Finished
- Date
- 22 September 2026
- Kick-off
- 18:45
- Note
- 2H
- Country
- England
- League
- Non League Premier - Southern Central
Score breakdown & Status
| Period | Worcester City | Banbury United |
|---|---|---|
| HT | 0 | 0 |
Match facts
Line-ups
Worcester City
—
No players data.
Banbury United
—
No players data.
Head-to-Head — Worcester City vs Banbury United
No head-to-head matches in the feed.
Form (last 5 matches)
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | PTS | FORM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Worcester City | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4:5 | -1 | 7 | W L W D L |
| 2 | Banbury United | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3:8 | -5 | 2 | L L D L D |
Last matches — Worcester City
- 18 Sep 2026 18:45 Worcester City 2–1 Another team H
- 12 Sep 2026 14:00 Worcester City 0–2 Another team A
- 08 Sep 2026 18:45 Worcester City 1–0 Another team H
- 05 Sep 2026 11:30 Worcester City 1–1 Another team A
- 31 Aug 2026 14:00 Worcester City 0–1 Another team H
- 29 Aug 2026 14:00 Worcester City 1–1 Another team A
- 22 Aug 2026 14:00 Worcester City 1–0 Another team H
- 15 Aug 2026 14:00 Worcester City 1–2 Another team A
Last matches — Banbury United
- 12 Sep 2026 14:00 Banbury United 1–2 Another team H
- 09 Sep 2026 18:45 Banbury United 1–2 Another team A
- 05 Sep 2026 14:00 Banbury United 0–0 Another team H
- 31 Aug 2026 14:00 Banbury United 0–3 Another team A
- 29 Aug 2026 14:00 Banbury United 1–1 Another team H
- 22 Aug 2026 14:00 Banbury United 2–3 Another team A
- 15 Aug 2026 14:00 Banbury United 1–3 Another team H
