
Prisons XI
25 October '26
14:00
NS

Matebele
Match info
- Status
- Upcoming
- Date
- 25 October 2026
- Kick-off
- 14:00
- Note
- NS
- Country
- Botswana
- League
- Premier League
Score breakdown & Status
| Period | Prisons XI | Matebele |
|---|
Match facts
Line-ups
Prisons XI
—
No players data.
Matebele
—
No players data.
Head-to-Head — Prisons XI vs Matebele
No head-to-head matches in the feed.
Form (last 5 matches)
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | PTS | FORM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Prisons XI | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1:4 | -3 | 2 | D D L L L |
| 2 | Matebele | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0:3 | -3 | 2 | D D L L L |
Last matches — Prisons XI
- 17 Oct 2026 14:00 Prisons XI 0–0 Another team A
- 10 Oct 2026 14:00 Prisons XI 0–0 Another team H
- 12 Sep 2026 14:00 Prisons XI 0–1 Another team A
- 06 Sep 2026 14:00 Prisons XI 0–1 Another team H
- 28 Aug 2026 17:00 Prisons XI 1–2 Another team A
Last matches — Matebele
- 18 Oct 2026 17:00 Matebele 0–0 Another team H
- 10 Oct 2026 14:00 Matebele 0–0 Another team A
- 12 Sep 2026 14:00 Matebele 0–1 Another team A
- 05 Sep 2026 14:00 Matebele 0–1 Another team H
- 29 Aug 2026 14:00 Matebele 0–1 Another team A
- 22 May 2026 13:00 Matebele 1–2 Another team H • Lobatse Stadium, Lobatse
- 12 May 2026 17:00 Matebele 1–0 Another team H • Botswana National Stadium, Gaborone
- 06 May 2026 17:00 Matebele 0–0 Another team A • Galaxy Stadium, Jwaneng
- 24 Apr 2026 17:00 Matebele 1–1 Another team H • BPSC Stadium, Gaborone
- 11 Apr 2026 13:30 Matebele 0–0 Another team A • Selebi-Phikwe Stadium, Selebi-Phikwe
