
Plymouth
10 November '26
19:00
NS

Swindon Town
Match info
- Status
- Upcoming
- Date
- 10 November 2026
- Kick-off
- 19:00
- Note
- NS
- Country
- England
- League
- EFL Trophy
Score breakdown & Status
| Period | Plymouth | Swindon Town |
|---|
Match facts
Line-ups
Plymouth
—
No players data.
Swindon Town
—
No players data.
Head-to-Head — Plymouth vs Swindon Town
No head-to-head matches in the feed.
Form (last 5 matches)
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | PTS | FORM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Plymouth | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 5 | D D D D D |
| 2 | Swindon Town | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 5 | D D D D D |
Last matches — Plymouth
- 31 Oct 2026 12:30 Plymouth 0–0 Another team H • Home Park, Plymouth
- 24 Oct 2026 14:00 Plymouth 0–0 Another team A • Abbey Stadium, Cambridge
- 20 Oct 2026 18:45 Plymouth 0–0 Another team A • Lamex Stadium, Stevenage
- 17 Oct 2026 14:00 Plymouth 0–0 Another team H • Home Park, Plymouth
- 10 Oct 2026 11:30 Plymouth 0–0 Another team H • Home Park, Plymouth
- 06 Oct 2026 18:00 Plymouth 0–0 Another team A • Rodney Parade, Newport
- 03 Oct 2026 14:00 Plymouth 0–0 Another team A • Brisbane Road, London
- 26 Sep 2026 14:00 Plymouth 0–0 Another team H • Home Park, Plymouth
Last matches — Swindon Town
- 31 Oct 2026 15:00 Swindon Town 0–0 Another team H • County Ground, Swindon
- 24 Oct 2026 11:30 Swindon Town 0–0 Another team A • Memorial Stadium, Bristol
- 20 Oct 2026 18:45 Swindon Town 0–0 Another team A • The Hive Stadium, London
- 17 Oct 2026 14:00 Swindon Town 0–0 Another team H • County Ground, Swindon
- 10 Oct 2026 11:30 Swindon Town 0–0 Another team H • County Ground, Swindon
- 03 Oct 2026 14:00 Swindon Town 0–0 Another team A • Spotland Stadium, Rochdale
- 26 Sep 2026 14:00 Swindon Town 0–0 Another team H • County Ground, Swindon
