
Centre Chiefs
10 October '26
17:00
NS

Township Rollers
Match info
- Status
- Upcoming
- Date
- 10 October 2026
- Kick-off
- 17:00
- Note
- NS
- Country
- Botswana
- League
- Premier League
Score breakdown & Status
| Period | Centre Chiefs | Township Rollers |
|---|
Match facts
Line-ups
Centre Chiefs
—
No players data.
Township Rollers
—
No players data.
Head-to-Head — Centre Chiefs vs Township Rollers
No head-to-head matches in the feed.
Form (last 5 matches)
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | PTS | FORM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Township Rollers | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6:6 | 0 | 7 | W D L L W |
| 2 | Centre Chiefs | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3:5 | -2 | 4 | D W L L L |
Last matches — Centre Chiefs
- 16 Sep 2026 17:00 Centre Chiefs 1–1 Another team H
- 11 Sep 2026 17:00 Centre Chiefs 2–0 Another team H
- 29 Aug 2026 14:00 Centre Chiefs 0–1 Another team A
- 23 May 2026 13:00 Centre Chiefs 0–2 Another team A • VTDM Stadium, Metsimotlhaba
- 20 May 2026 17:00 Centre Chiefs 0–1 Another team H • Botswana National Stadium, Gaborone
- 12 May 2026 13:30 Centre Chiefs 2–1 Another team A • VTDM Stadium, Metsimotlhaba
- 25 Apr 2026 13:30 Centre Chiefs 0–1 Another team A • Itekeng Stadium, Orapa
- 11 Apr 2026 17:00 Centre Chiefs 1–0 Another team H • Botswana National Stadium, Gaborone
Last matches — Township Rollers
- 20 Sep 2026 14:00 Township Rollers 3–0 Another team H
- 12 Sep 2026 14:00 Township Rollers 1–1 Another team A
- 23 May 2026 13:00 Township Rollers 1–4 Another team H • Botswana National Stadium, Gaborone
- 12 May 2026 17:00 Township Rollers 0–1 Another team A • Botswana National Stadium, Gaborone
- 06 May 2026 13:30 Township Rollers 1–0 Another team A • VTDM Stadium, Metsimotlhaba
- 25 Apr 2026 17:00 Township Rollers 2–0 Another team H • BPSC Stadium, Gaborone
- 11 Apr 2026 13:30 Township Rollers 1–0 Another team A • Palapye Stadium, Palapye
